BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS:
Mukaram Taheraly (CHAIRMAN)
Mark Irgang (TREASURER)
Evan Walke (SECRETARY)
CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNERS

Leah Abraham – Settepani Restaurant       

Website           

                                                                                   

Ross Jacobs – Cogswell Realty

Website

Collette Commodore – United House of Prayer   

                                                                                         

Alan Jemal – Jemal Realty
Website            

                                                                                                                          
Joseph Tait & Hamil Douglas – Harlem Commonwealth Council

Website 

 

Steven Feldman – Rockfeld Group 

Website          

                                                                         

Mukaram Taheraly – Mushtari Hardware
Website

 

 

Drew Greenwald – Grid Properties 

Website                                                                                               

                  

Evan Walke – Madison International, Inc.
Website     

                                                                                                                                

 

Mark Irgang – Irgang Group

Website

  
CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANTS

  Adam Doyno – CUNY Public School of Health                                                                                          Lewis Rice – Estee Lauder Stores, MAC
   Website                                                                                                                                                          Website
C. Virginia Fields  – National Black Commission of Health                                                                     Nicole Williams – Blick Art Supply                                                                     Website                                                                                                                                                             Website                             

                                                                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                                        

 
CLASS C: RESIDENTIAL TENANTS

Jacqueline Bell – Resident                                          

 
CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS

Robert Jackson  – Office of City Council Member Kristin Richardson Jordan                                      Minah Whyte – Office of Manhattan Borough President
Website                                                                                                                                                              Website 
Emily Edwards – Office of Mayor of Adams                                                                                                 Nina Saxon – Office of the Comptroller Scott Stringer    
 Website                                                                                                                                                             Website 

CLASS E: COMMUNITY & AFFILIATES

Ester Fuchs – Columbia University                                                                                                               James Simmons – Asland Capital
Website                                                                                                                                                              Website 
Cicely Harris – Manhattan Community Board #10                                                                                    Shaun Smith – Consolidated Edison
Website                                                                                                                                                              Website 
Barry Weinberg – Manhattan Community Board #9

Website 
Xavier Santiago – Manhattan Community Board #11
Website